ACCU Members

  Delegate Appointed Expiry
Austria
Manfred Jeitler 2011 2021
Belgium
Vincent Lemaitre 2020 2021
Bulgaria
Ivan Glushkov 2017 2019
Croatia
Tatjana Šuša 2020 2021
Cyprus
Evangelia Dimovasili 2016 2021
Czech Republic
Stanislav Nemecek 2010 2021
Denmark
Jørgen Beck Hansen 2004 2022
Estonia
N.N. ---- ----
Finland
Markus Aicheler 2018 2021
France
Gaëlle Boudoul
Federico Ferri
2018
2012
2021
2022
Germany
Klaus Rabbertz
Kerstin Hoepfner
2016
2021
2021
2022
Greece
Konstantinos Vellidis 2019 2022
Hungary
Róbert Vértesi 2019 2022
India
Bedangadas Mohanty 2019 2022
Israel
Liron Barak 2017 2021
Italy
Emilio Radicioni
Cristina Biino (Chair)
2019
2014
2020
2021
Lithuania
Mantas Stankevičius 2019 2021
Netherlands
Patrick Koppenburg 2020 2022
Norway
Anna Lipniacka 2019 2020
Pakistan
Fakhri Alam Khan 2021 2022
Poland
Maciej Trzebiński 2017 2022
Portugal
Fernando Barão 2015 2022
Romania
Lucian Nicolae Cojocariu 2020 2021
Serbia
Dragoslav-Laza Lazić 2012 2022
Slovak Republic
Anna Dubničková 2002 2021
Slovenia
Andrej Gorišek 2017 2021
Spain
Alicia Calderon 2020 2021
Sweden
Rebeca Gonzalez Suarez 2020 2021
Switzerland
Sergio Gonzalez Sevilla 2020 2022
Turkey
Bilge Demirköz 2018 2021
Ukraine
Tetiana Hryn'ova 2018 2021
United Kingdom
Stephen Hillier
Marcella Bona
2020
2017
2021
2022

Non-Member States
(Regions)
    Eastern Europe
    Middle East & North Africa
    Asia / Pacific
    Americas

 
N.N.
N.N.
Hwidong Yoo
Richard Teuscher
 
-
-
2018
2018
 
-
-
2022
2021
CERN
Wolfgang Lerche
Massimiliano Ferro-Luzzi
2016
2015
2021
2021

 

Ex-officio Members:

CERN Management

Director General: Fabiola Gianotti
Director for Finance and Human Resources: Raphaël Bello
Director for International Relations: Charlotte Warakaulle
Director for Research and Computing: Joachim Mnich
Head of Site and Civil Engineering Department (SCE): Mar Capeans
Head of Occupational Health Safety and Environmental protection Unit (HSE): Benoit Delille

Departmental Representatives

Experimental Physics Department (EP): Catherine Decosse
Finance and Administration Processes Department (FAP): Gregory Cavallo
Human Resources Department (HR): Ingrid Haug
Information Technology Department (IT): Miguel Marquina
Site and Civil Engineering Department (SCE): Laetitia Lejeune

Other members

Head of Users' Support: Michael Hauschild (Secretary)
Users' Office Supervisor: Gaelle Duperrier
Staff Association: Isabelle Mardirossian

Updated on